Lancashire local elections 2019: These are the results for each ward in Wyre

Share this article

Here is the full list of candidates for each ward in Wyre and the latest results:

This list will be updated throughout the morning - press F5 to refresh for the latest updates.

These are the results for each ward in Wyre

These are the results for each ward in Wyre

Bourne

Howard Ballard (Con) - 600
Emma Ellison (Con) - 600

Kevin Higginson (Lab) - 531
Terry Lees (Lab) - 575
Holly Swales (Lab) - 590
Andy Walker (Con) - 550

Breck

Peter Gibson (Ind) - 396
Sean Hazlewood (Lab) - 223
David Henderson (Con) - 495
Peter Le Marinel (Con) - 445
Stephen Nicholls (Ind) - 406

Brock with Catterall

Rachel Beavers (Lab) - 268
Shaun Turner (Con) - 808
Elizabeth Webster (Con) - 761

Calder

John Ibison (Con) - 388
Philip Stuchfield (Lab) - 217

Carleton

Tom Ingham (Con) - 758
Barbara Mead-Mason (Green) - 465
Michael Vincent (Con) - 602
Andrew Walker (Lab) - 487

Cleveleys Park

Ian Amos (Con) - 771
Rita Amos (Con) - 789
Penny Martin (Lab) - 469
Wayne Martin (Lab) - 429

Garstang

Margaret Anderton (Lab) - 514
Dulcie Atkins (Con) - 1224
Robert Atkins (Con) - 1014
Alice Collinson (Con) - 1194
Nicholas Danby (Green) - 702
Kevin Morrison (Lab) - 454

Great Eccleston

Niall Campbell (Lab) - 214
Peter Cartridge (Con) - 598
Susan Catterall (Con) - 736

Dianne Hogarth (Green) - 403

Hambleton and Stalmine

Lynne Bowen (Con) - 756
Andy Meredith (Lab) - 387
Julie Robinson (Con) - 822

Hardhorn and Highcross

Roger Berry (Con) - 1124
Barry Birch (Con) - 1156
Simon Bridge (Con) - 1249

Tom Calver (Lab) - 455
David George (Lab) 410

Jubilee

Rob Fail (Lab) - 647
Steve Parr-Burman (Lab) - 553
Barry Simmonds (Con) - 583
David Walmsley (Con) - 664

Marsh Mill

Paul Ellison (Con) - 957
Peter Smith (Lab) - 497
Brian Stephenson (Lab) -487
Carole Stephenson (Lab) - 512
Ann Turner (Con) - 845
Lynn Walmsley (Con) - 934
Teresa Wilson (Lib Dem) - 233

Mount

Lewie Deery (Con) - 428
Paul Longton (Lab) - 478
David Shaw (Con) - 368
Mary Stirzaker (Lab) - 466

Park

Susan Hunt (Con) - 179
David O’Neill (UKIP) - 379
Ron Shewan (Lab) - 359
Christine Smith (Lab) - 365
Sadie Smith (Con) - 211
John Warnock (Green) - 173

Pharos

Colette Fairbanks (UKIP) - 346
Rachel George (Lab) - 434

Michael Pickton (Green) - 168
David Platt (Con) - 199
Evelyn Stephenson (Lab) - 223
Alexander Tomlinson (Con) - 138

Pheasants Wood:

Andrea Kay (Con) - 489
Sara Wilson (Lab) - 165

Pilling

Peter Grant (Lab) - 100
Graham Holden (Con) - 407
Sue White (Green) - 152

Preesall

Andrew Cropper (Con) - 960
Nic Fogg (Lab) - 571
Anthony Johnson (Lab) - 551
Patricia Johnson (Lab) - 554
Paul Moon (Con) - 905
Phil Orme (Con) - 957

Rossall

Lorraine Beavers (Lab) - 569
Chloe Clarke (Con) - 466
David Gerrard (UKIP) - 523
Anne Martin (Con) - 432
Cheryl Raynor (Lab) - 504
Norah Stuchfield (Lab) - 464
Frances Thewlis (Con) - 317

Stanah

John Coburn (Lib Dem) - 260
Michelle Heaton-Bentley (Lab) - 345
Kenneth Minto (Con) - 770
Eddie Rawlings (Lab) - 283
Matthew Vincent (Con) - 665

Tithebarn

Colette Birch (Con) - 743
Lesley McKay (Con) - 721

Tristan Stephenson (Labour) - 359

Victoria and Norcross

Callum Baxter (Con) - 792
Lesley Stewart (Lab) - 357
Jason Taylor (Lab) - 330
Alan Vincent (Con) - 768

Warren

Craig Armstrong (Lab) - 360
Brian Crawford (Ind) - 314
Rosemary Cunningham (Lab) - 352
Bernice Meekins (Con) - 236
David Meekins (Con) - 212
Huw Williams (UKIP) - 370

Wyresdale

Stella Charnley (Lab) - 172
Jonny Leech (Con) - 482